?

Log in

I Say Make Believe
icons by erizabeff
68 icons. 
4th - Apr - 2013 - 11:49 pm
Gram Parsons - Cowboy Angel
Icons
[8.] Michael Fassbender
[16.] Ryan Adams
[8.] Joseph Morgan
[8.] Nina Dobrev
[8.] Ian Somerhalder
[8.] Nian
[12.] The Vampire Diaries

Preview:



Micahel Fassbender
1234
5678


Ryan Adams
1234
5678
9101112
13141516


Joseph Morgan
1234
5678


Nina Dobrev
1234
5678


Ian Somerhalder
1234
5678


Nian
1234
5678


The Vampire Diaries
1234
5678
9101112




Comment if you take something. Credit to erizabeff or isaymakebelieve.
Textless icons are not bases. Don't claim as your own. Enjoy.
Don't know how to credit? Click Here!
everybody's talking. 
5th - Apr - 2013 - 04:09 am (UTC)
Oh my god, these are perfect! Their dance scene is totally my favorite! And the Nian icons are sooo adorable! Snagging everything VD-related and will credit when used!
5th - Apr - 2013 - 04:23 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! Nian are so adorable, the only hard part about making icons if them is choosing the pictures!
And I love all the Delena dances. <3
6th - Apr - 2013 - 05:06 am (UTC)
I bet! They are way beyond cute together. I always love seeing pictures of them--makes me smile.

Me, too! Ian's just too stunning and makes dancing even sexier than usual. *dreamy sigh*
6th - Apr - 2013 - 05:10 am (UTC)
You'll be pleased to hear that your original comment actually inspired me to make an icon set of all the Delena dance scenes. They should be up soon.
6th - Apr - 2013 - 05:13 am (UTC)
!!!!!!!!
"Pleased" is an understatement! I have a feeling I'll be updating all my icons tomorrow. :D
6th - Apr - 2013 - 05:15 am (UTC)
I'm going to do my best to get them up this weekend. I have a few more things I wanna make before my next update.
6th - Apr - 2013 - 05:20 am (UTC)
Of course!
I've got a handful of icon posts saved for when I actually haul out my computer. It takes a special occasion these days. ;)
6th - Apr - 2013 - 03:54 am (UTC)
Love the Klaus/Caroline icons! Snagging #5. :)
6th - Apr - 2013 - 03:56 am (UTC)
I love my bbs Klaroline. <3 Glad you like!
6th - Apr - 2013 - 04:09 am (UTC)
Me too! They're my favorite part of the show. :) Thanks again.
6th - Apr - 2013 - 04:14 am (UTC)
They're becoming mine too. c:
6th - Apr - 2013 - 04:22 am (UTC)
They've got amazing chemistry. I'll be so sad if the Originals gets picked up and we lose them on VPD. :(
6th - Apr - 2013 - 04:24 am (UTC)
Haha, I've had this morbid hope that The Originals will get canceled. As much as I love the Original family and would LOVE a show about them, I just love Klaroline more. The writers should applaud themselves for making such a great ship, hopefully they won't sink it.
6th - Apr - 2013 - 04:36 am (UTC)
LOL, I've got the same hope! I mean, I love the idea of Klaus in New Orleans, as I'm a wee bit obsessed with New Orleans. But... I'd much rather have more Klaus/Caroline. The writers are sitting on gold, I'm just hoping that they realize it before its to late. I really don't want to see them go up in flames.

Or.... in a perfect world.... Caroline could always follow Klaus to New Orleans. :D

I mean, if they have to have the Originals. :P
6th - Apr - 2013 - 04:51 am (UTC)
Why can't we just have a show all about Klaus and Caroline living it up and having adventures in New Orleans? I'd watch that shit in a second.
7th - Apr - 2013 - 04:32 am (UTC)
LE GASP! That show sounds like perfection. They need to make it. NOW. I'd be all over it.
9th - Nov - 2013 - 07:04 am (UTC)
Snagged Nina : #1, Ian : #4, Joesph : #4, TVD : #4 [&] #5. Will credit. Thank you so much :)
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 11:20 pm GMT.